Everyday moments. Everyday rewards.

Get paid for the things
you’d do anyway

Hit the gym, take a walk, cook a real meal. dailycash checks it with your phone and pays you in USDC on Solana, every single day.

Launching soon on iPhone and Android

2.41 km · GPS verified
Tue 21 Oct

Today

Earned today
$1.25USDC
6-day streak · 1.2×
Tasks2 of 8 done
  • Morning walkGPS · 2.41 km
    +$0.50
  • Gym sessionCheck-in · 48 min
    +$0.75
  • Cook a mealPhoto proof
    $0.40
  • ReadTimer · 20 min
    $0.20
  • Sleep seven hoursPhone at rest
    $0.30
48 min · Checked in

Paid out for everyday moments

Morning walk$0.50 Gym session$0.75 Home cooking$0.40 Bike ride$0.60 Seven hours of sleep$0.30 Reading$0.20 Meditation$0.20 Eight glasses of water$0.10

How it works

Do the thing.
Your phone proves it.

No receipts, no forms, no honour system. dailycash reads the signals your phone already has, like location, motion, camera and time, and turns a finished task into a verified payout.

Verify

Proof that takes zero
extra effort

Start a task and go live your day. The app checks in the background, and you only reach for your phone when a meal needs a photo.

  • GPS and motionWalks and rides are checked against real pace and distance
  • Photo proofMeal photos are fingerprinted so they can’t be reused
  • Fair by designDaily caps and on-device checks keep every payout honest

Earn

Real crypto,
paid every day

Rewards land as USDC on Solana as soon as a task is verified. Cash out to any wallet, or let it stack up for something bigger.

  • Paid in USDCA digital dollar, so your rewards hold their value
  • Withdraw any amountSend it to Phantom, Solflare or any Solana wallet
  • Streak multiplierKeep a streak going and earn up to 1.5× on every task

The tasks

Eight everyday tasks.
One daily payout.

Start with one and stack the rest when you’re ready. Every task has a fixed reward, a clear proof and a daily cap, so you always know what you’ll earn. All eight add up to $3.05 a day before your streak bonus.

Morning walk Verified
2.41km

Goal 2.0 km

  • GPS fix±4 m
  • Pace5.1 km/h
  • Not in a vehicleYes
Reward
$0.50
Streak bonus · 1.2×
+$0.10
Claim +$0.60

Everyday moments. Everyday rewards.

See what an ordinary day pays
An ordinary Tuesday

An ordinary day

Walked to work, trained at lunch, cooked dinner and read before bed. Nothing special. It paid $2.22.
  1. Walk to work · 2.4 km+$0.50
  2. Gym session · 48 min+$0.75
  3. Cooked dinner · photo+$0.40
  4. Read · 25 min+$0.20
  5. Streak bonus · 1.2×+$0.37
  6. Sent to wallet$2.22 USDC

Example day on a six-day streak. Reward amounts can change.

Why dailycash

Not another
step counter.

Fitness apps give you badges. Cashback apps pay you to spend. dailycash pays you for the parts of your day that are already good for you.

Step counters, cashback apps and dailycash compared
FeaturedailycashStep countersCashback apps
What you getUSDC, every dayBadges and chartsPoints after you spend
What countsWalks, workouts, meals, sleep and moreStepsPurchases
Spending requiredNeverNoYes
Cashing outAny Solana wallet, any amountNothing to cash outGift cards above a minimum
ProofGPS, motion, photo and timerStep countReceipts

Challenges

Want a bigger push?
Join a challenge.

Challenges run on top of your daily tasks. Finish one and you split a bonus pool with everyone else who made it to the end.

FAQ

Questions,
answered.

Everything you need to know before your first walk.

When does dailycash launch?

We’re building the iPhone and Android apps now. Join the waitlist and we’ll email you once, when your invite is ready. You can read the full launch plan in the docs.

Is this real money?

Yes. Rewards are paid in USDC, a stablecoin on Solana that tracks the US dollar one to one. You can hold it, send it or swap it like any other crypto.

Who pays for the rewards?

Partners who benefit when people live healthier, like gyms, insurers, and food and wellness brands, fund the reward pools. dailycash passes most of that money straight to you.

How do you stop people cheating?

GPS tasks are checked for realistic pace and accuracy, so a car ride won’t count as a walk. Photos are fingerprinted against reuse, every task has a daily cap, and checks run on your phone before anything is submitted.

Do I need a crypto wallet?

Not to get started. Your rewards build up in the app, and you connect any Solana wallet, like Phantom or Solflare, when you want to withdraw.

Are there any fees?

Earning is free and nothing is ever for sale. A withdrawal only covers the Solana network fee, which is usually a fraction of a cent.

What happens to my location and photos?

They are used to verify a task and nothing else. Checks run on your phone wherever possible, we keep only what a payout needs, and we never sell your data.

Waitlist

Be first in line.
Your first walk pays.

dailycash is launching soon on iPhone and Android. Join the waitlist and we’ll email you once, when it’s ready for you.

Free, no spam. One email when we launch.